My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Welcome to TLL′s Home on the Web!

 WELCOME TO THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF TRUMBULL LITTLE LEAGUE
Home of 1989 Little League World Champions!

 

Trumbull Little League
PO Box 241
Trumbull, Connecticut 06611
GPS - 399 White Plains Road

Click here to read about the 1989 Little League World Champions - Trumbull!!
TLL NEWS
by posted 07/07/2014
 

Congratulations to U11 Trumbull American Baseball for winning the Section 1 Championship and advancing to the State Championship!!!  To view their team photo look under the picture gallery

 

2014 Fall Ball  Registration is now open!

Register online now by clicking the "Register Online" option on the left hand menu

In person registration dates will be posted soon

 

 U8, U11, & U12 Blueweiss All Star Tournaments

For the full schedule see below or under the "All Star Information" tab

Division Day Date Field Time Home  Visitor Comment
U12 Monday 21-Jul Unity 1 5:30pm Fairfield National Weston  
U11 Monday 21-Jul Unity 2 5:30pm Ridgefield Fairfield American D  
U11 Monday 21-Jul Unity 3 5:30pm Westport Fairfield American T  
U8 Monday 21-Jul Unity 4 5:30pm Trumbull National Stratford  
U12 Tuesday 22-Jul Unity 1 5:30pm Fairfield National Orange  
U12 Tuesday 22-Jul Unity 2 5:30pm Trumbull American Westport  
U12 Tuesday 22-Jul Unity 1 7:30pm Trumbull National Stratford  
U11 Wednesday 23-Jul Unity 1 5:30pm Fairfield National Weston  
U8 Wednesday 23-Jul Unity 2 5:30pm Stratford Westport Blue/White  
U8 Wednesday 23-Jul Unity 3 5:30pm Bridgeport Westport Blue/Red  
U8 Wednesday 23-Jul Unity 5 5:30pm Fairfield Red  Easton  
U11 Wednesday 23-Jul Unity 1 7:30pm Trumbull National Ridgefield  
U11 Thursday 24-Jul Unity 1 5:30pm Fairfield National Norwalk  
U8 Thursday 24-Jul Unity 2 5:30pm Fairfield Black  Trumbull American  
U11 Thursday 24-Jul Unity 3 5:30pm Fairfield American T Fairfield American D  
U8 Thursday 24-Jul Unity 4 5:30pm Westport Blue/White Westport Blue/Red  
U12 Thursday 24-Jul Unity 1 7:30pm Norwalk Red Weston  
U12 Friday 25-Jul Unity 1 5:30pm Trumbull American Stratford  
U8 Friday 25-Jul Unity 3 5:30pm Playin 8/9 Playin 8/9  
U12 Saturday 26-Jul Unity 1 11am Seed Seed  
U8 Saturday 26-Jul Unity 2 11am Seed Seed  
U11 Saturday 26-Jul Unity 3 11am Seed Seed  
U12 Saturday 26-Jul Unity 1 1pm Seed Seed  
U8 Saturday 26-Jul Unity 2 1pm Seed Seed  
U11 Saturday 26-Jul Unity 3 1pm Seed Seed  
U12 Saturday 26-Jul Unity 1 3pm Seed Seed  
U8 Saturday 26-Jul Unity 2 3pm Seed Seed  
U11 Saturday 26-Jul Unity 3 3pm Seed Seed  
U12 Saturday 26-Jul Unity 1 9am Seed Seed  
U8 Saturday 26-Jul Unity 2 9am Seed Seed  
U11 Saturday 26-Jul Unity 3 9am Seed Seed  
U12 Sunday 27-Jul Unity 1 3pm Winner  1/8 Winner  4/5 2 umpires
U8 Sunday 27-Jul Unity 2 3pm Semi Winner  1/8 semi Winner  4/5 2 umpires
U11 Sunday 27-Jul Unity 3 3pm Winner  1/8 Winner  4/5 2 umpires
U12 Sunday 27-Jul Unity 1 5pm Winner  2/7 Winner  3/5 2 umpires
U8 Sunday 27-Jul Unity 2 5pm Semi Winner  2/7 Semi Winner  3/5 2 umpires
U11 Sunday 27-Jul Unity 3 5pm Winner  2/7 Winner  3/5 2 umpires
U11 Tuesday 29-Jul Unity 1 5:30pm Championship Championship 2 umpires
U8 Tuesday 29-Jul Unity 3 5:30pm Championship Championship 2 umpires
U12 Tuesday 29-Jul Unity 1 7:30pm Championship Championship 2 umpires
 

 

 

 

Congratulations to our division champions!

 

U12 Baseball - Cubs

U12 Softball - Riptide

U10 Baseball - Dodgers

U10 Softball - Riptide

 

 


Share this
2014 U10 Softball Champs - Riptide
Calendar is loading...
Loading Weather...